1915 INDEX - ALPHABETICAL SORTING
Last Name First Name Position Begin Date End Date
Adair LJ Physician 11/1/1884 3/31/1896
Adams RC Guard 7/1/1913
Alderman NF Guard 4/30/1913
Allen LR Guard 11/17/1911
Allen LR Guard 10/1/1910 5/31/1911
Allen WH Guard 2/1/1904 4/14/1906
Allen LR Guard 9/15/1909 4/6/1910
Alspaugh H Guard 10/7/1907
Alt MS Night Engineer 4/1/1914 12/31/1914
Anderson LV Guard 5/1/1886 7/31/1892
Anderson SA Guard 9/11/1911 3/19/1912
Anderson WO Guard 5/16/1898 12/31/1901
Anderson LF Guard 4/1/1894 7/31/1894
Anderson LV Guard 4/1/1893 2/28/1894
Andrew George Deputy Warden 12/1/1892 3/31/1898
Andrews AE Day Turnkey 4/1/1892 4/18/1895
Andrews George Assistant Deputy Warden 4/1/1892 11/30/1892
Andrews Frank Guard 6/1/1893 9/30/1893
Andrews Frank Guard 7/1/1892 8/31/1892
Andrews AE Guard 5/1/1895 1/14/1897
Andrews AE Guard 5/1/1886 3/31/1892
Archibald John Construction Engineer 4/1/1890 9/10/1900
Arthur Charles G. Foreman of Shoe Shop 4/1/1912 6/14/1914
Ash F Guard 2/1/1894 2/8/1897
Aspergren CF Guard 7/5/1899 9/30/1900
Austin EA Guard 4/1/1915
Axtel PW Hospital Steward 10/1/1900 6/4/1901
Axtel PW Hospital Steward 3/4/1902 12/31/1902
Bagley MD Guard 12/6/1905 9/13/1907
Bagley MD Night Turnkey 12/1/1909 6/30/1910
Bagley MD Guard 7/1/1910 4/1/1915
Bagley MD Night Turnkey 12/23/1907 5/31/1909
Bagley MD Guard 6/1/1909 7/31/1909
Baker GL Guard 7/1/1906 1/12/1907
Baldin James Guard 8/14/1902 12/20/1902
Ballard H Guard 11/1/1884 4/30/1886
Banks AW Guard 7/4/1898 2/28/1900
Barker Jesse Guard 6/1/1899 6/30/1899
Barlow TW Guard 5/1/1893 9/30/1897
Barlow William Guard 5/1/1892 5/31/1898
Barnard JH Guard 1/1/1894 3/31/1898
Barnard JH Guard 4/1/1874
Barnes Frank Chief Engineer

Barnhart JW Guard 11/3/1911 3/30/1912
Barr CQ Guard 5/1/1886 9/30/1886
Barr TA Guard 2/1/1912 3/31/1912
Barr CQ Deputy Warden 10/1/1886 3/31/1892
Barr Marquis Warden 11/1/1906 12/31/1911
Barr Marquis Warden 4/1/1886 3/31/1892
Barrett Robert Construction Engineer 9/11/1900 9/20/1904
Barrett John Foreman of Quarry 4/1/1898 11/30/1913
Bauer HA Guard 4/20/1898 8/5/1899
Baum John Guard 6/1/1885 8/31/1885
Baum Frank Guard 6/1/1887 7/31/1887
Baum Frank Guard 9/1/1885 3/31/1886
Baumel JN Deputy Warden 12/1/1912
Baumel JN Guard 6/20/1912 11/30/1912
Bauserman CE Guard 9/19/1902 5/31/1907
Bauserman CE Guard 10/28/1907 2/1/1914
Bauserman CW Foreman of Quarry 2/2/1914 8/31/1914
Bealer JG Night Engineer 1/1/1915 3/8/1915
Beam DE Guard 8/1/1909 9/9/1910
Beam DE Guard 12/1/1910 12/31/1911
Beam DE Guard 4/13/1908 3/27/1909
Beam DE Guard 6/19/1905 11/3/1906
Beam FB Guard 9/7/1910
Beaman George Chief Engineer 5/1/1900 11/17/1904
Beck RW Guard 6/10/1912
Beems CA Guard 4/1/1895 6/30/1898
Beems CA Storekeeper 1/15/1902 1/31/1906
Beems CA Clerk 4/1/1906 4/15/1910
Beems CA Receiving & Discharge Officer 7/1/1898 1/15/1902
Benbow HA Guard 1/1/1904 2/22/1904
Bennet LD Guard 12/1/1892 3/31/1896
Benson MA Guard 6/1/1901 7/30/1903
Benton FA Teacher 11/16/1903 7/10/1904
Berry WT Guard 11/1/1902 12/11/1902
Bessmer JM Guard 5/1/1886 9/30/1888
Bethel OE Guard 7/25/1912 3/2/1914
Bevans LA Guard 5/1/1886 4/30/1893
Bevans Sue Guard 10/1/1909 8/31/1913
Beyer EG Teacher, Chaplain, or Librarian 4/1/1898 12/31/1900
Biggs RW Guard 1/1/1886 4/30/1886
Bigley Jesse Guard 4/6/1898 9/29/1901
Blackstone BB Guard 5/1/1893 12/29/1900
Boke John Guard 6/2/1900 6/29/1900
Boland RH Guard 7/11/1906 7/11/1906
Bomboy JW Guard 12/30/1905 1/31/1907
Bomboy JW Hospital Steward 6/1/1910 12/9/1911
Bomboy JW Night Turnkey 8/1/1909 11/30/1909
Bomboy JW Guard 12/1/1909 5/31/1910
Bomboy JW Guard 9/17/1907 7/31/1909
Boos M Night Turnkey 6/1/1909 7/31/1909
Boos M Guard 9/1/1909
Boos M Guard 1/2/1902 5/31/1909
Booth FM Guard 12/31/1902 9/29/1903
Boswell AN Guard 1/1/1908 4/25/1908
Boswell AN Guard 3/1/1885 6/15/1898
Bourne Joe N. Stenographer 9/1/1914 11/12/1914
Bowman RC Guard 12/1/1897
Boyden TE Guard 1/1/1902 11/15/1903
Boylan EA Guard 7/15/1903 4/27/1904
Boylan AW Night Turnkey 2/1/1902 12/22/1907
Boylan EA Guard 5/1/1903 5/23/1903
Boylan AW Guard 11/13/1901 1/31/1902
Bradley G Guard 3/14/1902 7/18/1902
Bradley G Guard 8/26/1903 9/30/1907
Brady John Guard 9/15/1913
Braier Robert Guard 7/10/1902 2/28/1903
Brannon MJ Guard 7/12/1902 4/9/1905
Brannon MJ Guard 12/1/1905 5/31/1906
Brannon GA Guard 1/13/1902 9/28/1902
Brant JH Guard 2/1/1894 4/30/1894
Brant JH Guard 12/1/1885 4/30/1886
Brazzelton J Guard 3/25/1907 9/5/1907
Breen JM Guard 11/1/1884 7/31/1891
Brinacombe FL Guard 9/12/1907 12/9/1911
Brinacombe FL Hospital Steward 12/10/1911
Brokaw GL Teacher, Chaplain, or Librarian 5/1/1892 5/31/1892
Brown R Guard 10/4/1904 3/3/1905
Brown RP Guard 10/1/1909 10/4/1909
Brown CE Teacher 9/13/1908 8/31/1910
Brown CW Musical Director 9/13/1908 9/30/1909
Brown WM Guard 2/1/1885 3/31/1889
Bruckner Adolph Foreman of Tailor Shop 5/1/1913
Brummett JA Guard 6/8/1903 12/8/1909
Brummett JA Guard 3/18/1914
Bruyn L Guard 11/1/1875
Bruyn CS Guard 11/12/1906 2/14/1909
Bruyn ST Guard 9/1/1875
Bruyn CS Night Engineer 7/20/1903 5/18/1905
Buckner A Guard 3/5/1911 8/31/1911
Buckner Thomas Guard 5/1/1891 3/31/1892
Buckner T Guard 11/1/1875 10/31/1889
Buckner Theodore Guard 8/1/1874 8/31/1874
Buckner JT Guard 6/1/1909 12/10/1911
Buckner JT Day Turnkey 5/18/1909 5/31/1909
Buckner CH Guard 1/1/1889 5/29/1901
Bunker OD Guard 3/11/1900
Burch FM Guard 6/3/1903 8/22/1904
Burke SH Guard 5/14/1902 8/17/1902
Burrett W Guard 11/1/1875
Busse B Guard 8/13/1903 11/30/1903
Butler WR Guard 3/11/1909 11/15/1909
Butterfield HW Guard 6/1/1886 8/31/1887
Bye WH Musical Director 12/3/1902 4/13/1903
Bye WH Musical Director 10/1/1909
Byerly WJ Guard 9/3/1912 8/31/1914
Byerly ML Guard 4/1/1909
Byers HC Guard 5/18/1897 4/8/1900
Call DE Guard 5/1/1910 7/31/1910
Campbell S Night Engineer 1/14/1902 2/23/1902
Carbaugh PL Guard 1/6/1911 4/5/1911
Carle FC Hospital Steward 9/27/1901 3/8/1902
Carter John Guard 7/1/1874 8/31/1874
Carter A Guard 12/1/1874 12/31/1874
Carver J Guard 7/1/1887 3/31/1888
Cash SW Guard 2/16/1912 5/24/1914
Chaplin ED Night Engineer 4/9/1901 4/28/1901
Chapman JN Guard 11/1/1884 5/31/1886
Chapman F Guard 12/1/1874 12/31/1874
Chappell EE Guard 7/14/1914 12/22/1914
Chipman E Night Engineer 5/1/1901 1/13/1902
Chipman E Night Engineer 2/21/1902 3/31/1902
Chipman E Night Engineer 4/5/1902 5/16/1902
Christensen T Guard 5/1/1893 6/30/1893
Christensen R Guard 1/4/1915
Churchill HR Guard 7/13/1905 9/2/1905
Churchill HR Stenographer 9/12/1901 5/15/1904
Cissna HR Hospital Steward 1/1/1903 4/30/1903
Cissna HR Foreman of Printing and Binding 7/1/1908 2/5/1910
Cissna HR Guard 8/14/1902 12/31/1902
Cissna HR Guard 5/1/1903 6/30/1908
Clark FH Guard 5/20/1914 1/31/1905
Clark DT Guard 8/1/1893 5/31/1896
Codling TB Guard 9/9/1912
Cole WS Guard 5/17/1904 11/3/1906
Coleman EA Guard 4/1/1901 6/30/1902
Comestock AC Guard 11/1/1884 11/30/1884
Conner SC Guard 8/24/1903 6/29/1904
Conrad C Guard 4/7/1914
Corwin CR Guard 4/7/1909 7/2/1909
Covell LE Guard 2/10/1897 3/10/1897
Covell Eugene Guard 12/1/1887 5/1/1900
Covington SH Guard 9/6/1910 1/18/1914
Cowan EM Guard 11/1/1893 7/31/1899
Cowan EM Guard 11/1/1884 8/31/1885
Cowan EM Guard 5/1/1886 6/30/1893
Cowen EM Day Turnkey 5/1/1895 8/31/1897
Coyle ML Guard 8/14/1902 6/18/1903
Craig WM Guard 8/7/1907 4/11/1908
Crawford GC Guard 8/1/1898 3/18/1905
Criswell LN Guard 11/1/1898 6/17/1901
Crocker E Guard 1/25/1898 3/31/1898
Crocker JE Guard 1/1/1896 4/30/1897
Crocker JE Guard 6/1/1894 9/30/1894
Crocker JM Teacher, Chaplain, or Librarian 6/1/1892 3/31/1898
Croke WJ Foreman of Coopers 1/1/1915
Cromer EA Teacher 9/1/1910
Cruise EF Guard 10/14/1901 2/14/1905
Cummings CR Chief Engineer 5/23/1905 9/13/1905
Cummings CR Guard 7/9/1905 9/13/1905
Cunningham JU Night Engineer 7/1/1909 2/28/1910
Cunningham JU Guard 7/21/1908 6/30/1909
Cunningham JD Guard 7/1/1893 11/30/1897
Cutler WM Stenographer 11/5/1906 2/15/1907
Damburn D Construction Engineer

Daniels L Guard 9/14/1912 4/14/1913
Dart James Guard 12/19/1905 6/23/1906
Davidson John Guard 6/11/1910 7/29/1911
Davis WH Guard 1/1/1897 6/25/1898
Daywitt MC Guard 4/1/1887 3/31/1888
Derr CW Guard 2/1/1909 4/30/1910
Derr CWB Storekeeper 5/1/1910
Dickson JE Guard 11/4/1906 8/31/1907
Diefenbach J Guard 10/18/1898 9/2/1901
Donnally John Guard 11/2/1900 8/31/1902
Doolittle JC Hospital Steward 11/1/1884 8/31/1886
Dorgeloh J Guard 4/11/1910
Dorsey JD Guard 11/21/1903 10/4/1905
Dorsey J Guard 4/12/1910 9/12/1910
Doughty MT Guard 11/1/1900 10/16/1901
Douglass IF Guard 7/25/1898 6/30/1899
Drew Ben Night Engineer 4/1/1902 4/4/1902
Dripps IM Guard 2/15/1910 3/14/1914
Druet Samuel Physician 7/1/1898 9/30/1910
Duke RZ Guard 4/4/1906 10/19/1906
Duke T Guard 8/1/1894 9/30/1894
Duncan AL Guard 5/1/1887 3/31/1895
Eastman JH Foreman of Derricks & Woodwork 7/1/1905 7/7/1906
Ebersole WH Guard 11/1/1893 6/30/1898
Echternacht NR Guard 4/1/1914 7/14/1914
Edwards JT Guard 10/2/1899 9/15/1910
Eeckerman RG Guard 7/6/1909 8/31/1913
Egan P Guard 11/1/1884 3/31/1888
Eldred LR Guard 3/15/1913 3/31/1914
Eldred NE Guard 1/1/1886 6/30/1887
Elliott HL Guard 12/7/1902 2/15/1903
Ellis Chas. Guard 5/23/1899 11/16/1899
Ellison DS Guard 5/3/1909 12/31/1912
Elsner NL Foreman of Shoe Shop 7/21/1914
Elson FA Guard 4/4/1904 2/5/1905
Erb Fred Guard 1/1/1894 4/15/1899
Erwin GS Guard 11/1/1895 1/5/1904
Ewing Robert Guard 2/1/1885 7/20/1899
Farmer JW Guard 5/12/1898 2/28/1899
Fawcett D Guard 4/19/1903 6/24/1903
Fay N Guard 4/19/1903 8/22/1903
Fecham RW Guard 1/19/1898 4/30/1898
Felker WE Guard 7/10/1911
Ferris Frank Guard 4/1/1885 9/30/1888
Fife RA Guard 6/28/1909 9/14/1909
Fife AA Guard 11/15/1897 7/1/1898
Fife AA Foreman of Derricks & Woodwork 7/11/1898 6/4/1905
Fife AA Foreman of Derricks & Woodwork 4/1/1907
Fife AA Guard 1/1/1907 3/31/1907
Fisher Mrs CV Organist 5/1/1914
Fisher Mrs I Organist 5/1/1909 10/31/1911
Fisher C Organist 10/16/1906 12/31/1906
Fisk FG Guard 6/1/1913 6/30/1914
Flaherty John Guard 10/1/1885 8/31/1888
Flaherty John Guard 1/1/1889 10/31/1889
Fleisher Rose Stenographer 9/1/1907 1/18/1912
Foley J Guard 9/16/1910 12/12/1910
Foley EJ Guard 3/28/1914 8/16/1914
Ford ON Guard 5/20/1901 7/29/1901
Frost FA Guard 9/1/1875
Fry HM Guard 2/1/1902 3/25/1902
Gable BI Guard 12/9/1909 2/29/1912
Gale JN Hospital Steward 11/1/1891 3/31/1896
Gale JM Guard 4/1/1896 4/30/1896
Garnes WH Guard 3/1/1895 7/31/1895
Gassen WE Guard 8/1/1910
Gassett EC Guard 10/22/1901 3/31/1902
Gaston Louis Guard 9/1/1898 7/6/1899
Gavin JV Guard 6/1/1912
Gavin JV Guard 7/13/1910 9/10/1911
Gaylord Joe Guard 4/1/1892 6/30/1892
Gebhardt CE Guard 3/19/1906 5/3/1906
Gibson JC Guard 11/1/1884 10/31/1895
Gibson JC Guard 6/1/1897 7/20/1905
Gilbreath WC Guard 3/1/1892 3/31/1892
Gilbreath WC Clerk 4/1/1892 7/7/1893
Gilbreath JR Guard 4/1/1892 10/31/1893
Gilchrist Leo K. Stenographer 1/19/1912 4/30/1912
Gill EJ Night Turnkey 7/1/1900 1/31/1902
Gill EE Guard 7/1/1899 10/2/1899
Gill EJ Guard 11/1/1884 7/31/1904
Gillilan HP Guard 5/1/1891 4/30/1899
Gillilan WH Guard 11/1/1902 9/4/1903
Gillilan SD Guard 3/1/1896 6/30/1896
Glenn JT Guard 10/1/1895 2/28/1897
Glennon JS Guard 9/1/1898 11/4/1898
Gmehle G Guard 3/1/1903
Gooley JT Guard 6/7/1909
Gorman JC Guard 4/10/1910 4/30/1910
Gorman TC Physician 10/1/1910 9/1/1914
Gough Earl Guard 4/20/1912
Gould A Guard 9/1/1911
Gould CC Guard 12/1/1898
Graham CE Guard 3/15/1903 8/31/1905
Graham Thomas Chief Engineer 8/23/1906 5/15/1908
Grant WR Guard 9/19/1905 8/19/1906
Grant WR Guard 9/19/1905 8/19/1906
Grant WR Chief Engineer 9/18/1905 8/22/1906
Grass H Guard 6/1/1902 8/27/1902
Greene Chas. Guard 4/1/1891 5/31/1893
Greene Chas. Guard 5/1/1898 7/31/1898
Greene JL Guard 12/10/1910 2/7/1911
Gregg TC Guard 4/12/1898 6/30/1900
Griffin HL Guard 1/1/1885 5/31/1893
Grreyson SH Guard 1/9/1902 12/21/1902
Gunn WC Teacher, Chaplain, or Librarian 4/1/1886 3/31/1892
Gurley ZH Guard 3/1/1898 3/31/1898
Gurley H Deputy Warden 4/1/1898 3/31/1904
Gurley ZH Guard 6/11/1902 10/5/1902
Gurley ZR Guard 6/14/1899 9/14/1900
Haardt HF Guard 9/1/1902 7/10/1908
Hall Edna Stenographer 3/1/1907 8/31/1907
Hallet E Guard 12/1/1895 9/30/1897
Hamaker GW Usher & Mail Clerk 3/1/1906
Hamaker GW Guard 5/13/1898 2/28/1906
Hamaker AW Guard 9/17/1908 6/30/1913
Hamilton CC Guard 5/1/1873 5/31/1874
Hammond Geo. Guard 9/1/1885 9/30/1885
Hansell ME Chief Engineer 6/1/1908
Hansell ME Guard 7/18/1907 5/31/1908
Hansen J Farmer / Wagon Master 9/1/1902 2/28/1903
Hanson J Guard 3/1/1902 8/24/1902
Harden GH Guard 5/24/1898 5/5/1900
Hargrave CL Night Engineer 5/24/1905 6/28/1905
Hargraves CL Guard 7/16/1914
Hargraves CL Guard 5/24/1905 6/30/1905
Harn SD Guard 11/1/1886 4/30/1887
Harn SD Guard 2/1/1886 7/31/1886
Harper HG Day Turnkey 6/1/1905 9/30/1905
Harper HG Guard 10/19/1903 9/12/1905
Harris HN Guard 2/18/1912 11/23/1912
Hartman C Teacher 3/16/1906 5/12/1906
Hartman TE Guard 2/1/1894 1/31/1899
Hartman LT Guard 11/24/1906
Harvey EL Guard 9/7/1912 3/13/1914
Hatfield EA Guard 2/5/1907 10/15/1907
Hathaway JN Guard 7/1/1893 9/2/1901
Heald FA Guard 7/28/1903 8/11/1903
Heald FA Stenographer 12/1/1900 9/11/1901
Heisey Martin Warden 3/1/1873 3/31/1876
Henderson H Guard 9/10/1897 5/20/1899
Herman WE Guard 12/1/1903 12/21/1903
Hickox BH Guard 11/1/1884 7/31/1885
Hickox GS Deputy Warden 11/1/1884 3/31/1886
Hickox BH Guard 1/1/1886 6/30/1886
Hickox BH Guard 5/1/1887 9/30/1889
Hines JH Guard 5/9/1910
Hines TB Foreman of Blacksmiths 4/16/1913
Hollenbeck H Guard 6/1/1875 8/31/1875
Holmes JA Guard 9/1/1874
Houlihan WJ Guard 5/7/1899 1/22/1902
Houlihan WJ Guard 11/9/1903 9/26/1904
Howe JA Guard 3/23/1912 8/31/1914
Hubbard WA Day Turnkey 6/1/1909
Hubbard WA Guard 7/1/1900 9/30/1905
Hubbard WA Day Turnkey 10/1/1905 10/31/1906
Hubbard WA Guard 11/1/1906 5/31/1909
Huff J Guard 5/1/1873 2/28/1874
Hull JW Guard 11/1/1911 3/30/1912
Hunginford AA Guard 5/10/1902 6/26/1902
Hunnicutt JC Foreman of Masons 7/1/1902 10/15/1902
Hunter WA Warden 4/1/1898 9/30/1906
Huston TE Guard 9/28/1904 2/5/1905
Hutchison AE Hospital Steward 5/1/1902 10/31/1902
Inger RC Kitchen Steward 6/27/1898 8/31/1898
Inger RC Guard 6/27/1898 10/2/1899
Ireland CH Guard 1/10/1905 1/31/1906
Ireland CH Storekeeper 2/1/1906 7/31/1909
James Sam Foreman of Derricks & Woodwork 8/4/1905 3/31/1907
James AJ Stenographer 7/1/1898 12/1/1899
James S Guard 4/1/1897 5/30/1907
James AJ Guard 5/1/1898 6/30/1898
James AJ Storekeeper 12/1/1899 1/14/1902
James HF Guard 10/24/1905 3/3/1906
Jennings B Guard 10/1/1893 8/15/1902
Jessup Ripley Day Turnkey 4/1/1886 3/31/1892
Jewett Chas. Guard 5/1/1873 2/28/1874
Johnson Albert Guard 3/10/1912 2/14/1914
Johnson Alfred Guard 5/1/1912 8/22/1912
Johnson JW Guard 5/1/1900 4/4/1901
Johnson RW Guard 11/1/1886 5/31/1887
Johnson RW Guard 7/1/1890 1/31/1891
Johnson Alfred Guard 5/1/1912 1/30/1914
Johnson RW Guard 7/1/1885 8/31/1886
Johnson Mack Guard 1/1/1894 8/31/1900
Johnson JW Night Engineer 6/1/1900 4/4/1901
Jones AM Guard 6/4/1908
Jones AR Guard 4/1/1898 8/31/1898
Jones JN Guard 5/16/1901 6/26/1901
Jones JN Guard 3/13/1902 7/19/1902
Jones EI Guard 5/1/1873
Jones LM Guard 9/1/1874 10/31/1875
Jones TM Guard 5/13/1902 7/13/1902
Jones JM Night Engineer 5/14/1902 5/20/1902
Joslin CW Foreman of Machinists 8/26/1912
Joslin HS Guard 1/20/1914 7/31/1914
Kafmehl TA Guard 7/15/1905 4/30/1906
Kearns JM Stenographer 2/1/1906 3/5/1906
Keffeler Frank Guard 8/1/1897 6/24/1899
Kelogg EA Guard 3/11/1912 8/20/1912
Kelsey RJ Guard 4/1/1898 8/21/1898
Kelsey RJ Guard 2/1/1894 3/31/1894
Kelsey RJ Guard 11/1/1892 5/31/1893
Kelsey RJ Guard 11/1/1884 8/31/1888
Kemp AF Guard 6/1/1895 4/30/1898
Kenyon Fred Guard 1/1/1886 3/31/1886
Kenyon MB Guard 4/23/1907 5/31/1913
Kenyon MB Guard 11/1/1884 5/31/1893
Kershner RC Guard 7/4/1911
Kidson F Guard 4/12/1898 2/28/1900
King TA Guard 9/4/1897 5/8/1904
King A Guard 3/26/1900 12/17/1900
Kinsey Lew Day Turnkey 4/1/1876 3/31/1886
Kinsey Lew Clerk 3/1/1873 3/31/1876
Kinsey Lew Guard 4/1/1886 9/30/1887
Kirk JW Guard 6/1/1895 7/24/1897
Kirk Lee van Stenographer 8/1/1913 11/30/1913
Kitz WM Guard 11/1/1902 8/14/1903
Kitz WM Guard 5/7/1905 11/30/1905
Knight WJ Guard 6/9/1905 7/30/1909
Knight WJ Guard 8/19/1912 8/31/1914
Knighton John Guard 5/1/1873 2/28/1874
Koesling SR Guard 1/18/1900 5/10/1902
Kolaski CJ Guard 12/19/1905 5/30/1906
Koser M Guard 11/11/1905 7/31/1906
Kratochvil HH Hospital Steward 11/1/1902 5/31/1910
Ladd PM Guard 5/29/1905 10/18/1905
Lafollette HL Guard 10/1/1895 6/30/1896
Landis EE Guard 4/1/1895 6/30/1895
Landis JR Guard 6/1/1893 7/8/1897
Landis Elmer Guard 7/25/1897 7/16/1898
Landis EE Guard 12/1/1894 12/31/1894
Landis CE Guard 7/1/1895 3/31/1899
Larimer SR Guard 6/1/1887 4/30/1898
Larimer Sam Guard 6/1/1898 11/3/1900
Lawson CJ Guard 1/1/1894 12/31/1896
Layton WA Guard 5/9/1900 6/4/1900
Leake WA Guard 5/1/1904 5/28/1905
Lear WH Guard 10/1/1908 4/20/1912
Leighton EA Guard 2/1/1894 6/27/1898
Leinen M Guard 10/1/1875
Leinen Ed Guard 5/1/1910 7/13/1910
Leonard MJ Guard 3/28/1905 8/31/1909
Leseur EH Guard 12/1/1889 2/29/1892
Leseur DH Clerk 4/1/1886 3/31/1892
Leslie MC Guard 10/14/1898 8/11/1901
Lever RH Guard 9/11/1905 2/27/1909
Lever RH Night Engineer 11/1/1905 2/28/1909
Lever RH Guard 7/4/1899 2/28/1900
Lewis ER Guard 1/1/1896 8/31/1896
Lieberknecht DA Guard 2/18/1907 7/11/1907
Lieberknecht DA Guard 8/24/1903 6/17/1904
Lieberknecht DA Guard 5/24/1905 11/2/1905
Lister James Foreman of Masons

Littleton MD Guard 8/14/1900 10/31/1900
Lockwood AD Guard 4/1/1874 3/31/1875
Loomis AF Guard 6/1/1896 3/31/1904
Lowe JH Guard 5/17/1899 3/31/1904
Lowe JH Assistant Deputy Warden 4/1/1904 8/31/1912
Lowe PE Guard 11/1/1906 3/31/1913
Luellen N Guard 11/1/1884 3/31/1888
Lumadue EE Guard 12/27/1904 4/13/1907
Lumadue EE Kitchen Steward 8/1/1905 3/31/1907
Lund L Guard 9/9/1912 4/14/1913
Lund L Guard 10/13/1909 5/6/1910
Lunsford TH Guard 9/11/1903 2/3/1907
Lyons CM Guard 7/25/1910 10/31/1911
Madden G Guard 8/1/1894 9/30/1894
Madden L Guard 5/1/1895 11/30/1895
Madden M Guard 4/1/1892 3/31/1898
Madden Lulu Guard 1/7/1898 3/31/1898
Madden G Guard 12/20/1897 3/31/1898
Madden G Guard 6/15/1897 9/6/1897
Madden G Guard 12/1/1894 4/30/1896
Madden CJ Assistant Deputy Warden 12/1/1892 3/31/1898
Madden CJ Guard 4/1/1892 11/30/1892
Madden PW Warden 4/1/1892 3/31/1898
Madden G Guard 6/1/1896 9/15/1896
Magee SW Guard 4/1/1912
Maher TF Guard 11/1/1900 12/15/1901
Mallory JG Clerk 4/1/1898 9/30/1901
Malvin JW Guard 11/1/1893 9/30/1895
Mann John Guard 5/4/1898 8/17/1898
Markham FR Guard 6/1/1913
Marquett HG Guard 2/1/1901 5/31/1901
Marquett WF Guard 4/20/1900 10/5/1901
Marshall WH Night Engineer 3/9/1915
Martin RB Guard 7/1/1885 11/30/1885
Martin AE Guard 3/1/1886 3/31/1886
Martin AE Warden 4/1/1876 3/31/1886
Martin JB Guard 4/1/1885 3/31/1886
Maskery HR Foreman of Masons 5/1/1894 6/30/1899
Maskery HR Guard 1/1/1894 4/30/1894
Mathews JW Guard 9/1/1903 5/28/1904
Maudsley CW Guard 5/1/1874
Maynard AA Guard 3/29/1905 10/29/1907
McBride Ed Guard 4/1/1896 5/10/1898
McCarn Mrs. J.D. Guard 4/13/1904
McCarthy JC Guard 5/1/1886 5/30/1898
McCarthy JC Guard 11/1/1884 2/28/1886
McCartin WC Guard 11/25/1902 4/10/1903
McCarty M Guard 4/15/1889
McCarty WM Guard 5/6/1897 1/30/1897
McClary OE Guard 5/1/1891 3/31/1893
McClaughry CC Warden 1/1/1912
McClintock FM Guard 11/1/1894 3/31/1895
McCord JM Guard 5/1/1894 2/5/1899
McCumber A Guard 11/1/1873 11/30/1873
McDill RT Guard 4/1/1902 5/10/1902
McDonald WP Guard 8/1/1895 3/31/1898
McElroy FB Guard 8/14/1909 6/6/1910
McEvery SS Guard 4/6/1904 8/31/1904
McGowan CM Guard 9/1/1885 1/31/1887
McKay DG Guard 2/1/1885 10/31/1886
McKay Wm. T. Physician 11/1/1896 7/1/1898
McKay CD Hospital Steward 11/1/1886 10/31/1891
McKenna EM Guard 8/1/1904 6/2/1905
McKinsey SN Guard 5/9/1910 8/31/1910
McKinstry EM Guard 6/1/1907 2/14/1909
McLaren M Guard 12/1/1885 2/28/1886
McLennan JH Guard 2/1/1907 8/6/1907
McLennan JH Guard 7/1/1901 7/15/1902
McMillan SD Guard 5/1/1886 5/31/1886
McMiller J Guard 11/1/1884 4/30/1889
McMiller J Guard 11/1/1889 7/31/1890
McMiller J Guard 1/1/1891 4/30/1892
McMiller J Guard 10/1/1892 1/2/1897
McMiller H Guard 4/1/1885 5/31/1885
McQueen WO Guard 9/24/1914 12/30/1914
Meek CE Guard 2/18/1905 6/6/1905
Meek AL Guard 4/1/1912 8/21/1912
Meek AL Guard 4/1/1896 5/11/1898
Meek AL Guard 12/14/1907 6/8/1909
Menefee HE Foreman of Blacksmiths 3/1/1912 4/10/1913
Mercer CA Construction Engineer 2/20/1905 7/31/1909
Mercer CA Guard 6/28/1912 1/15/1913
Merrill AC Teacher, Chaplain, or Librarian 4/1/1876 3/31/1886
Merrill A Guard 4/1/1885 8/31/1885
Merrill AC Mrs. Matron 4/1/1886 3/31/1892
Mershon CE Guard 1/27/1914
Messervey WD Guard 5/3/1898 3/31/1899
Meyers MD Guard 4/1/1874 5/31/1875
Miller LL Guard 4/7/1898 1/16/1899
Miller JE Guard 10/1/1898 11/10/1899
Miller Mrs. H. Guard 3/25/1912
Miller LA Guard 7/1/1906 12/31/1908
Miller H Guard 9/12/1913
Miller C Guard 11/1/1908 6/23/1909
Miller MJ Guard 9/1/1907 9/3/1907
Milligan WH Guard 5/1/1886 2/28/1894
Millsap FB Guard 7/11/1905
Miner A Guard 5/1/1897 5/31/1898
Mitchell JT Guard 10/1/1902 6/6/1904
Mitchell TJ Guard 5/11/1898 10/23/1899
Mitchell LA Guard 5/19/1901 11/27/1901
Mobry Glen S. Stenographer 11/30/1914
Mollet TC Foreman of Derricks & Woodwork 3/31/1886 2/29/1904
Monk JC Guard 1/1/1905 5/10/1905
Monroe HH Guard 1/18/1898 10/13/1898
Montelius WH Musical Director 7/1/1904 7/31/1906
Montelius WH Guard 3/7/1904 6/30/1904
Moore BF Guard 10/20/1902 5/9/1904
Moorehouse JW Guard 5/19/1897 6/23/1899
Mooreland JB Guard 11/1/1884 4/30/1887
Morgan OP Guard 4/1/1891 3/31/1892
Morgan CF Guard 10/21/1909 11/25/1909
Morrisson FL Guard 7/1/1906 3/26/1907
Morse Wm. Guard 7/20/1903 4/2/1904
Mould EJ Guard 11/1/1900 8/31/1902
Mowder A Guard 7/5/1902 10/10/1902
Mullett TC Guard 2/1/1894 3/31/1894
Neff ML Guard 4/9/1914 5/31/1914
Nelson CI Day Turnkey 6/1/1900 1/1/1902
Nelson CI Guard 2/1/1902 9/15/1907
Nelson CI Night Turnkey 4/1/1898 4/30/1898
Nelson C Guard 4/18/1898 6/30/1898
Nelson CI Night Turnkey 6/1/1898 5/31/1900
Nelson CI Receiving & Discharge Officer 2/1/1902 8/31/1907
Neville B Guard 12/2/1908 1/26/1909
Newbaur EG Guard 6/19/1898 5/14/1899
Nichols FC Guard 7/1/1898 9/30/1898
Niles FC Guard 1/1/1911 3/23/1911
Niles H Guard 3/1/1895 5/31/1895
Noel JN Guard 4/25/1901 7/3/1906
Norfleet Joe Guard 3/23/1905 8/31/1905
Norton CB Guard 3/9/1914 8/29/1914
Nowlin F Guard 11/1/1884 2/28/1885
Nugent FH Guard 1/1/1902 3/23/1902
O'Brien DC Guard 5/11/1898 4/10/1901
Odell GH Assistant Deputy Warden 4/1/1898 4/30/1900
Optemburg P Chief Engineer 11/18/1904 3/31/1905
Orourke F Foreman of Quarry

O'Rourke F Guard 10/1/1888 4/30/1890
O'Rourke Thos. Guard 12/1/1885 4/30/1886
O'Rourke F Guard 2/1/1894 3/31/1894
Osbrone LD Guard 4/7/1913
Ostrom AE Guard 2/1/1912 4/15/1913
O'Toole MF Guard 9/1/1909
Outland JS Night Turnkey 5/1/1898 5/31/1898
Outland JS Night Turnkey 7/1/1910
Outland JS Guard 12/19/1888 4/30/1898
Outland JS Guard 7/11/1898 6/30/1910
Overfield SD Guard 8/1/1911
Owen R Guard 7/10/1899 3/31/1907
Pangburn JB Guard 5/1/1893 9/30/1895
Parker CL Clerk 4/1/1910
Parker CL Storekeeper 8/1/1909 4/13/1910
Parker MB Guard 5/1/1893 6/30/1894
Parker CL Guard 12/3/1905 7/31/1909
Parsons HE Guard 11/8/1899 3/31/1900
Parsons TT Clerk 1/1/1879 3/31/1886
Parsons HE Day Turnkey 4/1/1900 5/30/1900
Passwater TW Guard 6/1/1886 8/31/1886
Passwater TW Hospital Steward 9/1/1886 10/31/1886
Passwater TW Assistant Deputy Warden 1/1/1889 3/31/1892
Passwater TW Deputy Warden 4/1/1892 11/30/1892
Passwater TW Guard 11/1/1886 12/31/1888
Patterson TE Clerk 7/8/1893 3/31/1898
Patterson Andrew Deputy Warden 5/1/1873 3/31/1876
Patterson TE Storekeeper 4/1/1898 5/31/1898
Patterson TE Guard 6/1/1898 12/24/1910
Patterson TE Guard 7/1/1890 6/30/1892
Patterson TE Guard 4/20/1911
Paul John dale Physician 9/1/1914
Peak George b Teacher, Chaplain, or Librarian 4/1/1892 4/30/1892
Pearson William h Clerk 4/1/1876 1/1/1879
Peck LB Guard 3/1/1875 9/30/1875
Peet LB Deputy Warden 4/1/1876
Pell Mark Guard 6/1/1888 4/30/1890
Pell Mark Guard 5/1/1873 2/28/1885
Perryman T Guard 4/1/1896 5/1/1903
Peterson CL Receiving & Discharge Officer 8/1/1909 7/16/1910
Peterson CL Record Clerk 9/1/1914
Peterson AS Guard 11/11/1904 3/20/1905
Peterson L Night Engineer 5/21/1902 5/6/1903
Peterson L Guard 6/1/1902 5/6/1903
Peterson JA Guard 11/2/1900 8/7/1902
Peterson CL Guard 10/23/1905 5/24/1907
Peterson CL Guard 4/28/1908 7/16/1910
Peterson CL Guard 5/16/1914 8/31/1914
Pfoff SE Guard 3/20/1900 3/30/1902
Pherrin CW Night Engineer 3/12/1912 3/31/1914
Pherrin CW Guard 5/8/1911 3/11/1912
Phinney JH Guard 11/1/1884 3/31/1886
Pickett GD Guard 11/1/1884 3/31/1885
Pickworth FH Teacher, Chaplain, or Librarian 1/1/1901 6/30/1915
Pickworth FF Guard 7/1/1910 1/1/1911
Pickworth EA Guard 5/11/1908 9/15/1908
Pierce LB Guard 11/1/1884 3/31/1885
Platt FL Guard 8/1/1893 6/30/1894
Plummer O Guard 6/27/1905 6/30/1905
Pollard Warren Organist 11/1/1911 4/30/1914
Port WH Guard 4/1/1897 5/31/1898
Port WH Guard 11/1/1884 5/31/1887
Port FW Guard 3/1/1885 5/31/1886
Port W Day Turnkey 9/1/1897 11/11/1898
Port Blanch Organist 1/1/1907 4/30/1909
Port WH Guard 1/1/1909
Porter CF Farmer / Wagon Master 4/1/1901 8/7/1902
Porter Chas. Guard 10/1/1895 8/7/1902
Potter JT Guard 1/1/1875 9/30/1875
Potter FT Guard 1/1/1876 2/29/1876
Powers TE Guard 5/1/1914
Powers HV Foreman of Masons 2/1/1903
Powers HV Construction Engineer 4/1/1909
Powers RI Guard 12/12/1911 9/2/1912
Powers Jennie E. Matron 6/1/1892 3/31/1898
Powers RI Guard 10/16/1907 5/19/1911
Preston Wm. Guard 9/1/1875 10/31/1875
Preston AW Guard 1/16/1913 9/14/1913
Pulley CW Guard 7/17/1902 4/30/1904
Ramsey JH Guard 10/1/1895 10/31/1897
Ray JW Guard 3/1/1887 2/28/1894
Ray TL Guard 1/7/1911 7/21/1911
Reece BG Day Turnkey 11/1/1906 4/1/1907
Reed JB Guard 6/1/1904 11/27/1904
Reed EJ Guard 12/12/1911 5/21/1912
Reed EJ Guard 12/13/1912 5/27/1913
Rees BG Guard 5/15/1907 3/31/1910
Rees BG Guard 11/1/1903 10/31/1906
Remely HM Guard 6/10/1913 9/13/1913
Rettig SA Teacher 4/16/1903 11/15/1903
Rhinehart BE Guard 6/1/1896 12/31/1896
Rhinehart BE Guard 6/1/1892 8/31/1895
Rhodey JE Guard 5/1/1906 4/1/1907
Rhodey JE Guard 7/22/1909 3/11/1910
Rhodey JE Day Turnkey 4/2/1907 5/7/1909
Riddell GE Guard 9/25/1897 6/22/1899
Riley RJ Guard 6/6/1904 7/17/1908
Rippey NA Guard 1/1/1897 8/31/1899
Robertson JT Guard 5/1/1886 3/31/1890
Rogers Chas. Guard 4/2/1913 1/28/1914
Ross Dan Guard 12/1/1901 3/31/1902
Ross Dan Guard 6/1/1886 5/31/1901
Rranger FW Guard 1/22/1905 7/4/1905
Ruhl WG Guard 8/11/1908 9/24/1910
Russell JF Guard 3/19/1906 5/3/1906
Russell J Teacher 9/27/1904 3/31/1905
Russell E Teacher 4/1/1905 3/15/1906
Russell E Teacher 5/13/1906 3/31/1908
Ryan Pat Guard 5/1/1875 8/31/1875
Sadler Fred Chief Engineer 4/1/1898 4/30/1900
Samson CM Storekeeper 6/1/1898 1/31/1899
Sanderson JH Guard 2/5/1914
Sanderson JH Farmer / Wagon Master 4/1/1905 12/15/1911
Sargent Earl Guard 2/1/1896 5/31/1896
Sargent Earl Guard 8/1/1895 8/31/1895
Sargent Earl Guard 12/1/1894 2/28/1895
Sargent EE Guard 3/1/1891 8/31/1898
Sawdey CE Guard 6/1/1893 8/31/1893
Sawdey CE Guard 1/1/1894 1/14/1899
Sawyer J Guard 7/19/1905 2/28/1906
Schrader HW Guard 7/1/1913 8/29/1914
Schultheis JM Stenographer 10/1/1900 11/27/1900
Schultz JK Chief Engineer 4/19/1905 5/9/1905
Schuyler F Guard 10/1/1885 4/30/1886
Scott SH Guard 3/17/1905 1/26/1906
Scott GH Guard 6/1/1892 4/30/1898
Scroggs CP Guard 3/1/1893 7/6/1898
Sears Miss Louise Guard 9/1/1913
Seely George Farmer / Wagon Master 3/1/1903 3/31/1905
Seely Geo. Guard 4/1/1905 6/30/1905
Seely Geo. Guard 3/1/1911 2/28/1915
Seely Geo. Guard 4/5/1915
Seely Geo. Guard 3/1/1911 2/28/1915
Seely George Farmer / Wagon Master 4/1/1898 3/2/1901
Seely WH Guard 7/1/98 5/31/1901
Settlemeyer JA Guard 3/1/1906 9/30/1909
Sherburne Geo. Guard 11/1/1892 3/31/1892
Shum WH Guard 4/1/1895 3/31/1898
Sides Samuel Guard 12/1/1889 5/31/1892
Sigmund GC Guard 7/14/1914 4/9/1915
Sigmund F Guard 5/9/1907 11/18/1907
Sigworth W Physician 8/9/1896 10/31/1896
Sigworth Dwight Physician 4/1/1896 8/9/1896
Sinkey Chas. Guard 11/22/1910 6/30/1911
Skinner Isaac Guard 10/14/1890 6/20/1901
Smith HT Guard 7/19/1910
Smith CM Guard 6/1/1894 3/31/1898
Smith HP Assistant Deputy Warden 9/1/1900 3/31/1904
Smith WW Guard 1/13/1911
Smith Logan Guard 11/14/1910 3/15/1913
Smith L Guard 7/1/1913 8/31/1914
Smith OB Guard 6/24/1905 10/31/1905
Smith GF Guard 3/1/1892 6/30/1898
Smith HP Foreman of Masons 7/1/1899 8/31/1901
Smith JW Guard 7/28/1912
Smith HP Guard 5/1/1893 7/6/1899
Smith GF Guard 10/2/1899 4/27/1901
Smith OB Night Engineer 7/1/1905 10/31/1905
Smith HP Deputy Warden 4/1/1904 6/30/1910
Smock WV Storekeeper 2/1/1899 11/30/1899
Smock WV Guard 3/1/1899 11/30/1899
Snyder F Guard 11/1/1884 12/31/1884
Snyder CM Guard 5/2/1913 3/28/1914
Snyder WF Guard 6/21/1905
Snyder F Guard 11/8/1907 10/19/1908
Snyder F Guard 8/1/1909 8/31/1911
Soesbe DW Guard 4/1/1890 3/31/1891
Southwick S Guard 5/1/1873 5/31/1873
Spears WT Hospital Steward 6/6/1901 8/23/1901
Spurr JS Guard 5/7/1904 7/31/1904
Stanger CJ Guard 9/1/1885 1/31/1886
Stanwood MO Guard 4/8/1898 10/2/1899
Stewart JH Guard 2/1/1895 11/30/1899
Stewart Jas. Guard 9/1/1893 1/20/1898
Stone ME Stenographer 5/16/1904 1/31/1905
Stone T Guard 7/4/1894 10/31/1900
Stout CD Guard 3/19/1903 3/25/1905
Stout FL Guard 5/15/1898 5/30/1902
Stout HG Guard 12/3/1899 8/20/1902
Stout CD Kitchen Steward 7/16/1910
Stout CD Guard 6/3/1909 7/16/1910
Strawbridge HE Guard 10/6/1910 2/2/1911
Streeter HO Guard 7/6/1911 11/13/1911
Strout AO Physician 4/1/1876
Strube Lucas Guard 7/4/1912
Stubbs SC Guard 6/19/1903 9/9/1904
Sturdevant JW Hospital Steward 4/1/1896 9/30/1900
Sturdevant JW Guard 4/1/1895 3/31/1896
Sullivan EF Guard 6/30/1903 11/8/1903
Sutzin RD Guard 7/25/1906 10/9/1906
Svanberg OF Guard 9/18/1903 5/17/1904
Symons WH Guard 9/10/1907
Symons WH Guard 3/1/1886 5/31/1892
Tarpenning John Guard 2/5/1911 6/15/1912
Taylor JS Guard 7/3/1899 8/31/1912
Taylor Hilda Teacher 6/26/1906 7/10/1906
Taylor CC Deputy Warden 7/1/1910 11/30/1912
Taylor JS Assistant Deputy Warden 9/1/1912
Thoeming HH Guard 6/23/1905 8/14/1909
Thoeming HH Receiving & Discharge Officer 9/1/1907 7/31/1909
Thomas WD Day Turnkey 2/2/1902 5/5/1905
Thomas WD Guard 4/16/1898 2/1/1902
Thompson TA Guard 8/1/1901 10/9/1902
Thompson TA Guard 6/8/1911
Thompson GW Guard 8/1/1903 8/16/1903
Townsend N Guard 11/1/1884 1/31/1885
Treman OW Usher & Mail Clerk 4/1/1898 4/20/1904
Treman Anna Organist 9/1/1898 3/31/1904
Treman Anna Matron 4/1/1904
Trester DC Foreman of Tin Shop 7/1/1911 9/30/1911
Trester DC Guard 3/1/1910 6/30/1911
Trester Queenie Organist 8/1/1906 10/15/1906
Trump LA Kitchen Steward 4/1/1907 7/16/1910
Trump LA Kitchen Steward 4/1/1905 7/31/1905
Trump LA Guard 5/4/1904 7/31/1910
Trump LA Receiving & Discharge Officer 8/1/1910
Turner HA Guard 1/1/1905 12/15/1911
Turner HA Farmer / Wagon Master 12/16/1911
Vaughan HM Clerk 10/1/1901 3/31/1906
Wade GW Guard 7/18/1911 6/10/1912
Waggoner AW Guard 11/1/1893 7/31/1900
Waggoner AW Guard 1/1/1902 3/31/1903
Waggoner WW Guard 4/16/1907 8/23/1908
Waggoner AW Guard 10/1/1903 1/31/1905
Waite LR Guard 9/16/1913 8/24/1914
Walker GW Kitchen Steward 9/1/1899 3/31/1905
Walker WW Guard 11/1/1900 8/10/1903
Walker GW Guard 9/1/1899 3/21/1905
Wall Theo. Guard 4/6/1898 7/13/1901
Walton Geo. Guard 10/24/1897 9/30/1898
Wandell WC Guard 9/11/1913
Ward CH Guard 7/1/1899 8/31/1899
Warning Paul Guard 2/16/1914
Waterman AM Matron 4/1/1898 3/31/1904
Watson MW Guard 6/1/1893 11/30/1898
Watson Max Day Turnkey 12/1/1898 3/31/1900
Watson M Guard 4/2/1900 1/31/1902
Watters BF Guard 3/1/1904 6/17/1904
Watters Thomas Foreman of Printing and Binding 7/19/1909
Webster FL Guard 4/5/1912 3/15/1914
Welch Frank Guard 4/15/1914 5/15/1914
Welch WW Stenographer 2/1/1905 1/25/1906
Wentworth DW Foreman of Tin Shop 12/1/1911
Werden Joe Guard 5/1/1893 2/2/1898
Wescott OD Guard 7/6/1899 9/30/1900
Wescott OD Stenographer 11/1/1899 9/17/1900
Wessells Geo. Guard 2/1/1914 6/28/1914
Wetmore SW Record Clerk 7/13/1912 8/28/1914
Whalen J Guard 6/1/1911 6/9/1911
Wherry O Guard 9/16/1900 11/26/1901
Wherry O Guard 11/9/1906 11/11/1906
White TE Guard 9/1/1911 4/15/1912
Whitney AE Deputy Warden 4/1/1886 9/30/1886
Wilcox WA Guard 12/1/1884 1/31/1885
Wilds TM Guard 11/9/1903 6/2/1905
Wilds Wm. Guard 8/1/1893 8/31/1893
Wilds TM Guard 4/1/1893 8/22/1903
Wildy CA Guard 3/1/1894 8/31/1898
Wilkins Wm. Guard 5/25/1914
Williams JW Guard 5/1/1898 2/28/1898
Williams JW Guard 7/1/1893 3/31/1897
Williams GF Guard 12/17/1899 2/3/1904
Williams EC Assistant Deputy Warden 5/1/1900 8/31/01
Williams JA Guard 10/14/1910
Williams WL Guard 4/1/1902 4/15/1904
Williamson TR Stenographer 12/1/1913 8/31/1914
Wilson EJ Guard 1/1/1886 7/31/1888
Wilson JW Foreman of Derricks & Woodwork 7/8/1905 3/31/1907
Wilson OK Foreman of Derricks & Woodwork 4/1/1904 8/3/1905
Wilson EJ Guard 4/1/1893 2/2/1898
Wolfer JA Guard 7/15/1898 6/30/1899
Wood Clara Organist 7/1/1898 9/30/1898
Wood EJ Mrs. Matron 1/1/1884 3/31/1886
Woodruff CR Guard 11/5/1906 11/12/1906
Woodruff CR Stenographer 4/1/1906 11/4/1906
Woodruff CR Guard 5/1/1906 3/31/1906
Wressell CM Stenographer 5/1/1912 7/31/1913
Wroblewski AO Night Engineer 3/1/1910 3/11/1912
Young JC Guard 5/2/1898 10/30/1899
Young JC Guard 7/6/1906 6/28/1909
Young JC Foreman of Tailor Shop 7/1/1909 4/30/1913
Yount WG Guard 2/12/1913
Zimmerman Albert Guard 11/24/1912